?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dear Heroes, I love you. I love you like cheese and sunny days and… - Then You Get Up And Have Breakfast [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Whole lotta labia.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Oct. 16th, 2007|12:24 pm]
Whole lotta labia.
Dear Heroes,

I love you. I love you like cheese and sunny days and never having to have the starch v. oil debate. That being said, I don't like the new Lyle. He's a jackass. Also? Claire's wearing too much mascara and that boy is just bad news. However I continue to love Micah and that Nathan fella's not bad on the eyes.

That is all.

-Melly


I kept the eating on program yesterday, go me! I'm off to the gym in about 15 minutes, go me! I was running late this morning so Chloe only nursed on one side and by the time I got a chance to pump I thought my right tit was going to explode... go me?

I need 20 minutes tonight to finish my dresses. I need 20 minutes today to put together a packing list for this weekend. However, I made it to work with enough food and a hugeass mug to drink my water out of. And I was only running 10 minutes late this morning instead of the 25 minutes late I was yesterday.. so that's progress.

Miss C was happy and smiley this morning and giggled in my arms before I gave her to her sitter. This shit officially sucks. On the plus side she's a fantastic girl and the VP of Sales gave me the key to her office so that until next Wednesday I don't have to go up to The Hole to pump. Woot!

I'm tired. But life is pretty good. How are you guys?
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: wizardglick
2007-10-16 04:26 pm (UTC)

Are you going to be up my way for the event this weekend?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2007-10-16 04:33 pm (UTC)
Yup, Steve's running the fighting so we'll be on site early Saturday morning. I'll have the blue and black sunshade up and me and Princess Fluffypants will be hanging out. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wizardglick
2007-10-16 05:38 pm (UTC)
Well, I guess I will see you there, then. I'll probably show up around lunchtime to get some of the sideboard, and run away in terror before the Feast gets me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ebullientjenn
2007-10-16 05:50 pm (UTC)
Dude! What event is that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wizardglick
2007-10-16 05:56 pm (UTC)

It's "Agincourt" It's about 5 miles North of Pittsburgh, pretty close to my house. It's a day event, and Sunny & Sean are the autocrats.


http://www.debatablelands.org/agincourt2.html
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilithfalling
2007-10-18 10:48 pm (UTC)
Hmmmmm, thats not to far from me. Maybe I can go because I misses you guys. Whats the sleeping arrangements? Hotels? Or is there some camping?

-Rachel
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wizardglick
2007-10-18 10:56 pm (UTC)

It's a day event at a Fire hall. I don't think there is any overnight camping.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2007-10-19 01:10 am (UTC)
Steve and I are heading home that night but I'm sure we can work out crash space for you :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilithfalling
2007-10-19 06:10 pm (UTC)
Boo to the no camping! I trust in your crash space capabilities.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ainsley
2007-10-16 05:20 pm (UTC)
Progress! I am v.v. happy you are making progress! My current progress is arresting my backsliding ways so I can soon again make actual progress. The perfect metaphor is that I just took my vitamins and supplements for the first time in a while, but I washed them down with Pepsi. So it goes?

Hi, Chloe!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2007-10-17 03:08 pm (UTC)
Hey, not moving backwards counts as moving forwards to me. :)

Chloe says "Heyyyy!" and she does it like a really sweet gay boy. I have no idea where she got that from. I blame .. um.. fandom?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dawntreader90
2007-10-16 06:50 pm (UTC)
*lol* i thought the same thing last night about the mascara. i thought they pasted tarantulas onto her eyelids or something.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2007-10-17 03:09 pm (UTC)
I mean, I can understand it for the wide shots where you want her eyes to pop, but who missed that on the close-ups? Who zoomed in and thought "Yeah, that still looks good"? Yeesh.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)