?

Log in

No account? Create an account
When Auntie Alex buys your t-shirts. - Then You Get Up And Have Breakfast [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Whole lotta labia.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 29th, 2008|12:03 pm]
Whole lotta labia.
When Auntie Alex buys your t-shirts.

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: traveller
2008-08-29 04:07 pm (UTC)
your kid is sort of magnificent.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 04:45 pm (UTC)
Someday she will rule the world.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 04:45 pm (UTC)
With a slightly sticky iron fist.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: make_your_move
2008-08-29 04:12 pm (UTC)
Teh cute, it hurts :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 04:32 pm (UTC)
She's so totally used to the camera she slept right through it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: berreh
2008-08-29 04:21 pm (UTC)
I knew I should have gone with the "Daddy's little squirt" onesie.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 04:31 pm (UTC)
Are you kidding me? Do you know how much mileage we got out of the R2 onesie? It's friggin' awesome!

Plus it inspired ST to do Luke and Yoda as his costume this year. With the girl as Yoda and putting her in a backpack.

She's going to kill us later, isn't she?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: berreh
2008-08-29 04:41 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you got some use out of it. I was wondering how long it lasted. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: genvandevander
2008-08-29 05:08 pm (UTC)
THAT IS SO AWSOME!!!!! GO AUNTIE ALEX!!
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 06:46 pm (UTC)
I'm kinda a sucker for her chubby little thighs sticking out the tops.

And I'm so taking her out in public in that shirt tomorrow. I'm bucking for Mother of the Year.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: genvandevander
2008-08-29 05:10 pm (UTC)
I like how she is using Mr. Giraffe as her pillow *sigh*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 06:46 pm (UTC)
Mr. G is love, dude.

So... will I get to see you at the Ogua hunt?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: camperamy
2008-08-29 06:38 pm (UTC)
OMG love it...and love her rainbow legwarmers...and just..well, love her too.
She is too damn cute!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2008-08-29 06:53 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thank you :)

Those little legwarmers? They're called Babylegs and if you know anyone who is having kids they're a godsend. Good for easy access to diapers in the middle of the night, cushions little legs when learning to crawl, all that good stuff.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alex_wench
2008-08-29 07:29 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOU C!

and mom is pretty cool too... :)


I'm so glad you guys liked it - i wanted to buy it since she was born
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mamatata
2008-08-30 11:22 pm (UTC)
LOL! this is the cutest picture EVER!
(Reply) (Thread)