?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It's snowing! And, the landlord's kids and his friends are shooting… - Then You Get Up And Have Breakfast [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Whole lotta labia.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 31st, 2008|09:26 am]
Whole lotta labia.
It's snowing!

And, the landlord's kids and his friends are shooting birds on my roof. It's.... reassuring and disconcerting at the same time. I'm used to hearing gunshots this time of year but maybe not in my back yard. Still, the more of them they shoot the less likely one of the birds will accidentally fly down the old wood stove chimney and try to get out through the blocked up vent in the living room. That always scares the shit out of me and gets old soot all over the floor.

Hi, country living is *awesome*.


Also? OMG! I was totally just bitching about the icon thing, I didn't mean to be all grubbing and needy but thank you so much to the anonymous benefactor for the LJ time nad icons. I just can't tell you how much that made a totally shitty day/week so much better. I smiled and smiled and giggled and plotted new icons and everything. Thank you so much.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: andystuder9
2008-12-31 07:09 pm (UTC)

sorrey

hey im sorry that i messed up all of the plans i told mom to go ahead and go without me but she said no...damn school system.
(Reply) (Thread)