?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bring the picspam, WOOT! Entry three. I took this one so I'd… - Then You Get Up And Have Breakfast [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Whole lotta labia.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 25th, 2004|12:04 pm]
Whole lotta labia.
Bring the picspam, WOOT! Entry three.





I took this one so I'd have a shot of my doorbells. Those are the little turtle thingies hanging on the left hand side of the shot. It's a cord of stuffed turtles with a big bell at the end and when you tap on my tent wall it jingles. I love it so much. Also, notice how high my bed is? LOVE IT! The big rubbermaid bins go underneath and keep so much crap so dry. Happiness, they name is dry socks.



My closet.. my lovely lovely closet. And my back door is open to let in the breeze. That's the foot of my bed on the left.. with my fluffy down comforter and the alpaca fur blanket. Mmmm.. blanket.



Ah yes.. the "dressed for work" shot. We were just back from the Woods Battle.. for which we wear hiking boots and pants because there are things in the woods that aren't friendly to dresses and soft shoes. I'm wearing a baldric stating my rank as a medic (or rather, Mym's rank as a medic, since it's her baldric, mine got left at the Point).. and since I'm a medieval medic, it has leeches on it.



Q says this one needs to be iconed. I'm thinking about it. It's my Eyebrow of Doooooooom.
linkReply

Comments:
From: starfishchick
2004-08-25 09:08 am (UTC)
Mellyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!

You are so beautiful!!

And that last shot needs a "Bitch, are you for real?" tag.

Heh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:09 am (UTC)
I'm going to see if I can't con someone into doing it. :) I'm all critical and I'd end up airbrushing it until it was all white or something. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: minervacat
2004-08-25 09:09 am (UTC)
Oh, that last one makes me want to smooch you all up!

*HEART*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:10 am (UTC)
I consider myself smooched up. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: corbett
2004-08-25 09:17 am (UTC)
grrrrrl, you look good...

for being a grrrrrl, that is...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:44 am (UTC)
Now do I get kisses? *puckers*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slightlytricky
2004-08-25 09:27 am (UTC)
you are such a hottass.

*holds your hand*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:45 am (UTC)
*blushy*

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: make_your_move
2004-08-25 09:31 am (UTC)
Now *that* is what I'm talking about ... thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:45 am (UTC)
I try. Pushy bint. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: make_your_move
2004-08-25 10:13 am (UTC)
Yeah, well ... takes one to know one ... I know I'll pay for this at Cait's this weekend - looking forward to it :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: writer_in_black
2004-08-25 09:31 am (UTC)
So that's what you look like!
CUUUUTIE OMG!
*snog*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:47 am (UTC)
Ok this, coming from you? Hello? In the shirt? With the hotness? OMG! You were all with the melting my monitor last night. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: writer_in_black
2004-08-25 10:30 am (UTC)
*BLUSHOMG!*
stop it!
MWAH.

It's a great shirt thought isn't it!? :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 10:59 am (UTC)
It really is... I was all jealousy and Matt was all "What?" and I was all "Look!" and he was all "Wow, she's hot.." and I'm like "T-SHIRT!.... T-SHIRT AND HOTNESS!"

My next album is going to be called "T-shirt and Hotness."
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: writer_in_black
2004-08-25 11:27 am (UTC)
LMAO DUDE!

And *OMGSTILLBLUSHING*
That's not only flattering, but SO encouraging, OMG.
I only have 15 more pounds to hit GOAL. *flail*
My HUGE ASS was cut out of the pictures ;p

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: berreh
2004-08-25 09:50 am (UTC)
That picture must be iconed immediately.

Also, freckles.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 09:52 am (UTC)
Many freckles. In fact, I do not tan, my freckles just all grow together. The only person I know with more freckles than me is Matt. Sometimes we fight over who has more.

We're big dorks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: berreh
2004-08-25 10:09 am (UTC)
*squirms a little*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 11:00 am (UTC)
*flashes them at you*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: protoainsley
2004-08-25 10:14 am (UTC)
I've always wanted freckles.

You're beautiful, have freckles, and a great Eyebrow of Doom. That's too much wealth for one person.

So may I please have a freckle?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 11:01 am (UTC)
Have many.. :) Since you're cute, you can have the one in the middle of the bridge of my nose.. I've always rather like that one. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: listersgirl
2004-08-25 10:07 am (UTC)
OMG pictures!
OMG you are so fabulous with the Eyebrow of Doooooooom!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2004-08-25 11:06 am (UTC)
I ♥ it so. It says so much, with so few muscles.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: begiled
2004-08-25 09:51 pm (UTC)
hi.

*holds out flower*
(Reply) (Thread)