?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Excuse me. I need a moment. And a dark room. And a moist towel.… - Then You Get Up And Have Breakfast [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Whole lotta labia.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jun. 15th, 2005|11:54 am]
Whole lotta labia.
[how ya feelin'? |happyabsolutely useless for the next 10 minutes]

Excuse me. I need a moment. And a dark room. And a moist towel. Because that's my Entirely Fictional Boyfriend there... and that's the lead singer of my favorite band next to him.




Ok.. three moist towels.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: marginalia
2005-06-15 03:58 pm (UTC)
omg it is twice the captain jack! *essplodes*

i had heard of such a thing! but i never thought i could see it! *paws*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2005-06-15 03:59 pm (UTC)
Because Alan? With the bad jokes? And the doofusness? SO JACK! And ... and.. *happiness*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slightlytricky
2005-06-15 03:59 pm (UTC)
dood. i clicked the link and yelled "MELLY" in my office. people looked. i almost called you.

omf.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2005-06-15 04:00 pm (UTC)
OMFG OH EM EFF GEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!

I was all "Why commenting on old entry? WHy not with the just sending mail or call ------ oh holy crap" and then? *twitchy*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slightlytricky
2005-06-15 05:21 pm (UTC)
;lkffja;sdlfkjas;. yis.

*nudge* happy melly day omf.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kfitzwarin
2005-06-15 04:45 pm (UTC)
Pant, pant.

Where'd you find that???
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mellyflori
2005-06-15 04:53 pm (UTC)
The faboo Mz. Tricky forwarded to me because she knew it would make me go all stupid. From here: http://www.livejournal.com/community/ohnotheydidnt/2285821.html

And.. wow.. so much pretty.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ebullientjenn
2005-06-15 08:26 pm (UTC)
Did you read all the comments? The one from the chick who went to Alan's house when she was 8 to ask him to marry her but fell down the stairs was priceless...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alex_wench
2005-06-15 05:44 pm (UTC)
Damn fuckin' straight.

HMM... Alex going to her happy place...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kiltsandlollies
2005-06-15 07:39 pm (UTC)
eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

*salutes them both*
*tries to fathom how many drinks were involved later*
(Reply) (Thread)